Great Lakes Chapter
Bookmark and Share

Great Lakes Chaper Logo

Great Lakes Chapter: Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Ohio, Ontario, Wisconsin

Visit the Great Lakes Chapter web site at http://www.greatlakesieca.org

Great Lakes Chapter Officers

Jonathan Koepke, CPESC, LEED-AP, President
ENCAP, Inc.
2585 Wagner Ct Dekalb, IL 60115
Ph: (815) 748-4500
Fax: (815) 745-4255
Email: [email protected]

Officers

Name Position Held Company Email
Jonathan Koepke, CPESC, LEED-AP President ENCAP, Inc. [email protected]
Rich York, CESSWI Vice President Cleveland Construction Inc [email protected]
Ron Geater Secretary American Excelsior Co [email protected]
John Roberson Treasurer Willacoochee Industrial Fabrics [email protected]
Glenn MacMillan, C.E.T. State Representative-ON Toronto and Region Conservation Authority [email protected]
Joshua D. McIntosh, CPESC, PE, PLS State Representative-OH Civil & Environmental Consultants Inc [email protected]
Michael Nelson, CPESC, CPSWQ State Representative-WI American Excelsior Co [email protected]
Georgina J. Zynda Staff Liaison IECA [email protected]

Chapter Member News

Recent New Members

Long-Time Members (at least 10 years)

  1. Robert Vitale
  2. Henry J Boesch, Jr.
  3. Tim Lancaster
  4. Scott A Velting, CPESC
  5. Peter Passarelli, P. Eng.
  6. Gary Lubbers
  7. Kenneth N. Anderson, Jr., CPESC
  8. Mark Cavanaugh, CPESC
  9. Sandy Kubillus, CPESC, CPSWQ,PG, CWS
  10. Gary C Steinhardt
  11. Steve Bush
  12. Dave Czehut
  13. Daniel Salsinger, CPESC
  14. Dave Hayman, CISEC
  15. Michael Tanos, P.Eng.
  16. Gary F. MacKay, PE
  17. Jim Blazek, CPESC
  18. Donn Ellis
  19. Ed Lee
  20. Dwayne Stenlund, CPESC
  21. John J. Peters, CISEC
  22. Samuel J. Morris
  23. Dallas D. Day
  24. David Krumholz
  25. Kurt Kelsey, MS, CPESC, CPSWQ
  26. Scott E. Sonnenberg, PE, LA, CPESC, CPSWQ
  27. Rick McAndless
  28. Ted Gray, CPESC, PE, CFM
  29. Anthony V. Marrocco
  30. Daniel Taphorn, CPESC
  31. Samuel Jung, EIT, MPM
  32. Lara Sucharski
  33. Rod Tyler
  34. Christian Cooper, CPESC, PE
  35. Tammy Harney
  36. Ken Deitering
  37. Dan L. Cleveland
  38. Ryan E. Cummins, PE, CPESC
  39. Aaron J. Staup, CPESC
  40. Mr. Daniel Reynaga, CPESC, QSD
  41. Mr. Daniel Reynaga, CPESC, QSD
  42. Gregory M. Vreeland, CPESC, CPSWQ
  43. Milton F. Link
  44. Mr. Donald G. Holtger
  45. Douglas Lindsay, PE
  46. Douglas Lindsay, PE
  47. John Schoch
  48. Larry Libbrecht
  49. Jeffrey Skinner
  50. Jeff Ward
  51. Janine Rybka
  52. Jennifer K. Barone, CPESC, PE
  53. Mike Krysiak
  54. Mark Micek
  55. Jason Moodry, CIC
  56. David Coyle, P.E., CPESC
  57. Jane A. Fleener, CPESC-IT
  58. John Roberson
  59. Al Adams
  60. Andrew Phipps
  61. Joe Betulius
  62. Hanri Liu
  63. William Hevrin
  64. Al Kuda, CESSWI
  65. David Rasmussen
  66. Mr. James G. Golias, II, PE, CPESC-IT
  67. Mr. James G. Golias, II, PE, CPESC-IT
  68. Kathy R. Kinsland, CISEC, QSP
  69. Jill Pack, CPESC
  70. Tim Fiechter
  71. Ronald Edwards
  72. Thomas Meyer, RA
  73. Jennifer R. Conroy, PE, CPESC
  74. Peter M. Knysz, CPESC



Find us on Facebook.
Find us on Facebook
Join us on LinkedIn
Join us on LinkedIn
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us on Instagram
Follow us on Instagram
Watch us on YouTube
Watch us on YouTube