Great Lakes Chapter
Bookmark and Share

Great Lakes Chaper Logo

Great Lakes Chapter: Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Ohio, Ontario, Wisconsin

Visit the Great Lakes Chapter web site at http://www.greatlakesieca.org

Great Lakes Chapter Officers

Jonathan Koepke, CPESC, LEED-AP, President
ENCAP, Inc.
2585 Wagner Ct Dekalb, IL 60115
Ph: (815) 748-4500
Fax: (815) 745-4255
Email: [email protected]

Officers

Name Position Held Company Email
Jonathan Koepke, CPESC, LEED-AP President ENCAP, Inc. [email protected]
Rich York, CESSWI Vice President Cleveland Construction Inc [email protected]
Ron Geater Secretary American Excelsior Co [email protected]
John Roberson Treasurer Willacoochee Industrial Fabrics [email protected]
Glenn MacMillan, C.E.T. State Representative-ON Toronto and Region Conservation Authority [email protected]
Joshua D. McIntosh, CPESC, PE, PLS State Representative-OH Civil & Environmental Consultants Inc [email protected]
Michael Nelson, CPESC, CPSWQ State Representative-WI American Excelsior Co [email protected]
Georgina J. Zynda Staff Liaison IECA [email protected]

Chapter Member News

Recent New Members

Long-Time Members (at least 10 years)

  1. Robert Vitale
  2. Tim Lancaster
  3. Scott A Velting, CPESC
  4. Gary Lubbers
  5. Peter Passarelli, P. Eng.
  6. Kenneth N. Anderson, Jr., CPESC
  7. Mark Cavanaugh, CPESC
  8. Larry Hornsby, CPESC
  9. Sandy Kubillus, CPESC, CPSWQ,PG, CWS
  10. Gary C Steinhardt
  11. Steve Bush
  12. Dave Czehut
  13. Daniel Salsinger, CPESC
  14. Dave Hayman, CISEC
  15. Michael Tanos, P.Eng.
  16. Gary F. MacKay, PE
  17. Jim Blazek, CPESC
  18. Scott M. Bordeau, CPESC
  19. Ed Lee
  20. Donn Ellis
  21. Dwayne Stenlund, CPESC
  22. John J. Peters, CISEC
  23. Samuel J. Morris
  24. David Krumholz
  25. Kurt Kelsey, MS, CPESC, CPSWQ
  26. Scott E. Sonnenberg, PE, LA, CPESC, CPSWQ
  27. Rick McAndless
  28. Ted Gray, CPESC, PE, CFM
  29. Anthony V. Marrocco
  30. Daniel Taphorn, CPESC
  31. Samuel Jung, EIT, MPM
  32. Rod Tyler
  33. Christian Cooper, CPESC, PE
  34. Tammy Harney
  35. Ken Deitering
  36. Dan L. Cleveland
  37. Ryan E. Cummins, PE, CPESC
  38. Aaron J. Staup, CPESC
  39. Mr. Daniel Reynaga, CPESC, QSD
  40. Mr. Daniel Reynaga, CPESC, QSD
  41. Gregory M. Vreeland, CPESC, CPSWQ
  42. Milton F. Link
  43. Mr. Donald G. Holtger
  44. Douglas Lindsay, PE
  45. Douglas Lindsay, PE
  46. John Schoch
  47. Dave Ringl
  48. Jeffrey Skinner
  49. Larry Libbrecht
  50. Janine Rybka
  51. Jennifer K. Barone, CPESC, PE
  52. Mike Krysiak
  53. Mark Micek
  54. Jason Moodry, CIC
  55. David Coyle, P.E., CPESC
  56. Jane A. Fleener, CPESC-IT
  57. John Roberson
  58. Al Adams
  59. Andrew Phipps
  60. Joe Betulius
  61. Hanri Liu
  62. Christopher J. Maj
  63. William Hevrin
  64. Al Kuda, CESSWI
  65. David Rasmussen
  66. Mr. James G. Golias, II, PE, CPESC-IT
  67. Mr. James G. Golias, II, PE, CPESC-IT
  68. Jill Pack, CPESC
  69. Tim Fiechter
  70. Ronald Edwards
  71. Thomas Meyer, RA
  72. Jennifer R. Conroy, PE, CPESC
  73. Peter M. Knysz, CPESC



Find us on Facebook.
Find us on Facebook
Join us on LinkedIn
Join us on LinkedIn
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us on Instagram
Follow us on Instagram
Watch us on YouTube
Watch us on YouTube